This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

Bidwells

Agricultural and Rural Consultants

  • Mr Giles Dobson
  • Bidwell House
  • Trumpington Road
  • Cambridge
  • Cambridgeshire
  • CB2 9LD

Bondstones ? Planning & Design

Planning Consultants

  • Mr Ian Firth
  • Hestercombe House
  • Cheddon Fitzpaine
  • Taunton
  • Somerset
  • TA2 8LG

Bourne Rural Planning Consultancy

Planning Consultants

  • Mrs Jill Scrivener
  • Leyswood
  • Wildhern
  • Andover
  • Hampshire
  • SP11 0JE

Brockthorpe Consultancy

Agricultural and Rural Consultants

  • Mr Louis Fell
  • Brockdam Farm
  • Ellingham
  • Chathill
  • Alnwick
  • Northumberland
  • NE67 5HN

Brown & Co

Agricultural and Business Consultants

  • Mr Nigel Wild
  • The Old Bakery
  • 4 Norman Way
  • Melton Mowbray
  • Leicestershire
  • LE13 1JE

BSG Ecology

Environmental Consultants

  • Dr Peter Shepherd
  • Worton Park
  • Worton
  • Witney
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX29 4SX

Independent consultant ecologists providing surveys, impact assessment, licensing, expert witness and biodiversity net gain guidance.

Cadence Planning

Public Relations Consultants

  • Mr Roland Billington
  • 17 Lansdown Lane
  • Bath
  • Somerset
  • BA1 4LS

Cadnant Planning Ltd

Planning Consultants

  • Mr Rhys Davies
  • No 1 Connaught House
  • Riverside Business Park
  • Benarth Road
  • Conwy
  • Gwynedd
  • LL32 8UB

Cator & Co

Rural Business Consultants

  • Mr Henry Cator
  • Top Barn, Broad Farm
  • Upper Street
  • Salhouse
  • Norwich
  • Norfolk
  • NR13 6HE

Charles Holt Consultancy

Agricultural and Business Consultants

  • Mr Charles Holt
  • Coleby Grange
  • Heath Road
  • Coleby
  • Lincoln
  • Lincolnshire
  • LN5 0AR

Pages