This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

Marrons Planning

Planning Consultants

  • Mr Brian Mullin
  • 2 Colton Square
  • Leicester
  • Leicestershire
  • LE1 1QH

McCartneys LLP

Agricultural and Rural Consultants

  • Mr John Uffold
  • Ox Pasture
  • Overton Road
  • Ludlow
  • Shropshire
  • SY8 4AA

McIntosh Accountants Ltd

Tax Consultants

  • Mr Iain McIntosh
  • Suffield House
  • Longford Lane
  • Sutton-on-the-Hill
  • Ashbourne
  • Derbyshire
  • DE6 5JB

McLoughlin Planning

Planning Consultants

  • Mr Nathan Mcloughlin
  • 119 Promenade
  • Cheltenham
  • Cheltenham
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL50 1NW

Michael Thomas

Tax Consultants

  • Mr Michael Thomas
  • Pump Court Tax Chambers
  • 16 Bedford Row
  • London
  • WC1R 4EF

Moore Allen & Innocent

Agricultural and Rural Consultants

  • Mr Christopher Graham
  • 33 Castle Street
  • Cirencester
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL7 1QD

MRC Drafting

Design Consultants

  • Mr Matthew Cooper
  • 49 Knights Way
  • Newent
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL18 1QJ

Mycorrhizal Systems Ltd

Agricultural Consultants

  • Dr Paul Thomas
  • Meikle Ascog
  • Ascog
  • Lancashire
  • PA20 9LL

Natural Capital Solutions Ltd

Ecological Consultants

  • Dr Alison Holt
  • 1 Lucas Bridge Business Park
  • 1 Old Greens Norton Road
  • Towcester
  • Northamptonshire
  • Northamptonshire
  • NN12 8AX

We specialise in natural capital assessment, mapping and accounting. This provides land managers with evidence to make decisions about payments for public goods, environmental net gain and managing biodiversity off-sets.

Nexus Planning

Planning Consultants

  • Mr Adam Ross
  • 5th Floor Thames Tower
  • Station Road
  • Reading
  • Berkshire
  • RG1 1LX

Pages