This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

Abel Energy

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Chris Abel
  • Neaton Business Park
  • Norwich Road
  • Watton
  • Thetford
  • Norfolk
  • IP25 6JB

Bionova UK Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Fred Bartlett
  • 17 Pentalek Road
  • Camborne
  • Cornwall
  • TR14 7RQ

Boston Renewables Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr John Hudson
  • Norwood House
  • Norwood
  • Beverley
  • Yorkshire
  • HU17 9ET

BSG Ecology

Environmental Consultants

  • Dr Peter Shepherd
  • Worton Park
  • Worton
  • Witney
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX29 4SX

Independent consultant ecologists providing surveys, impact assessment, licensing, expert witness and biodiversity net gain guidance.

Calibrate Energy Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Shane McDonald
  • West Cottage
  • Amerside Law Farm
  • Chatton
  • Alnwick
  • Northumberland
  • NE66 5RF

Carbon Zero Consulting

Renewable Energy

  • Mr John Findlay
  • Work Box
  • Mount's Bay Retail Centre
  • Wharf Road
  • Penzance
  • Cornwall
  • TR18 4FG

Carter Jonas LLP

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Charles Hardcastle
  • 9 Bond Court
  • Leeds
  • West Yorkshire
  • LS1 2JZ

Clean Solar Solutions Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Steve Williams
  • 1 Woodland Villas
  • Lincoln Road
  • Wrockwardine Wood
  • Telford
  • Shropshire
  • TF2 6LS

Cromwell Wood Estate Company Ltd

Environmental Consultants

  • Mr John Carlon
  • Butterfield House
  • 59 Oakenshaw Lane
  • Walton
  • Wakefield
  • West Yorkshire
  • WF2 6NJ

Expert advice on contamination, ground conditions, mining and geology of sites for development.

Evergreen Ventures Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Jack Elam
  • Evergreen Venture Park
  • Barton Road
  • Wisbech
  • Cambridgeshire
  • PE13 4TP

Pages