Business Directory

This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

Abel Energy

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Chris Abel
  • Neaton Business Park
  • Norwich Road
  • Watton
  • Thetford
  • Norfolk
  • IP25 6JB
Show Map

Acrobat Carbon Services

Renewable Energy

  • Mrs Clare Abbott
  • Unit 19 Rhodes Business Park
  • Silburn Way
  • Middleton
  • Manchester
  • Lancashire
  • M24 4NE

Acrobat are leaders in delivering ECO government backed funding for replacement boilers, electric storage heaters and insulation.

Show Map

Afterwood Ltd

Biomass

  • Mr Jonathan Ford
  • The Office
  • Moor Farm
  • Clifton Lane
  • Newark
  • Nottinghamshire
  • NG23 7DG

Allied Hydro Power Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr T Stowell
  • Unit 4, Butler's Yard
  • Sarn Malpas
  • Wrexham
  • Cheshire
  • SY14 7LN
Show Map

Alogen Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Bob Stamp
  • Sunrise Cottage
  • Greenway Road
  • Blockley
  • Moreton In Marsh
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL56 9BQ
Show Map

Anesco Ltd

Renewable Energy

  • Mr Nick Johnson
  • The Green
  • Easter Park
  • Benyon Road
  • Reading
  • Berkshire
  • RG7 2PQ
Show Map

Ardro Renewable Energy

Renewable Energy

  • Mr T Jones
  • Meysydd Brwyn
  • Mold Road
  • Denbigh
  • Denbighshire
  • LL16 4BN
Show Map

Ashwell Biomass Ltd

Biomass

  • Mr Jason Owen
  • Unit 12
  • 35 Pinfold Road
  • Thurmaston
  • Leicester
  • Leicestershire
  • LE4 8AT
Show Map

BDS Fuels

Biomass

  • Mr M Smith
  • Railway Goods Yard
  • Middleton in Lonsdale
  • Kirkby Lonsdale
  • Lancashire
  • LA6 2NF
Show Map

Bentley Fire Shop

Biomass

  • Mrs Susan Bennett
  • Unit 4
  • Plough Road Centre
  • Plough Road
  • Great Bentley
  • Essex
  • CO7 8LG
Show Map

Pages