Business Directory

This year more than 250 business classifications are included in the Directory proving the diversity of businesses in CLA membership.

Classifications are as varied as Architectural Services, Digital Mapping, Equestrian Supplies, Photography and Waste Management.

e.g. Accountants, Builders
e.g. Smith & Co, Jones Ltd
e.g. Suffolk, West Midlands

Alex Cuppage

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Alex Cuppage
  • Middleton
  • Splaynes Green
  • Uckfield
  • East Sussex
  • TN22 3TG

Camgrain Stores Ltd

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Philip Darke
  • APC
  • London Road
  • Balsham
  • Cambridge
  • Cambridgeshire
  • CB21 4HH

Carrs Billington Agriculture

Agricultural Supplies

  • Mr J Neate
  • Montgomery Way
  • Rosehill Industrial Estate
  • Carlisle
  • Cumbria
  • CA1 2UY

DG Preece Associates Ltd

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Desmond Preece
  • Hulcote Crop Store
  • Easton Neston
  • Towcester
  • Northamptonshire
  • NN12 7HS

East of England Agricultural Society

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Jeremy Staples
  • East of England Showground
  • Oundle Road
  • Alwalton
  • Peterborough
  • Cambridgeshire
  • PE2 6XE

EnviroSystems Ltd

Agricultural Supplies

  • Mrs Elizabeth Russell
  • Pasture View
  • Barton Cross Park
  • Barton
  • Preston
  • Lancashire
  • PR3 5AX

Fram Farmers Ltd

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Richard Anscombe
  • Station Road
  • Framlingham
  • Woodbridge
  • Suffolk
  • IP13 9EE

Providing the purchasing, grain marketing and administrative function for over 1,400 farming businesses across the UK.

James Grove Ltd

Agricultural Services

  • Mr James Grove
  • 14 Butchers Walk
  • Fernhill Heath
  • Worcester
  • Worcestershire
  • WR3 8RT

Meirion Davies & Co Ltd

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Hywel Davies
  • Cae Glas
  • Peniel
  • Denbigh
  • Denbighshire
  • LL16 5TA

Oakbank Game & Conservation Ltd

Agricultural Services

  • Mr Ian Gould
  • Unit 18
  • Brook Farm
  • Thrapston Road
  • Huntingdon
  • Cambridgeshire
  • PE28 0AE

Pages